GiGi -- Champion Line Pedigree

HYHeader

Home
About Us
About Your Puppy
Lullaby Nursery
Patty's Puppies
GiGi's Puppies
Articles of Interest
   "Littermate Syndrome"
   "Trust"—A Deadly Disease
   Yorkie Price/Cost
   Reputable v. Puppy Mills
   Teacups & Miniatures
   AKC Breed Standards
   Yorkie Horoscopes etc.
Puppy Health
   Puppy Growth Chart
   Caring for your Puppy
   Feeding, Potty, Dental
   Microchipping, etc.
Great Beginnings
   "2-Year" Health Guarantee
   Puppy Bill of Sale
   Shipping Options  / Puppy Payment
Train Your Puppy
Our Yorkie Fun Page
   Poems and Jokes
   Yorkie Horoscopes
   Upscale Couture
   Ask Patty
Portfolio & Pedigrees
Testimonials
Contact Us
Sitemap
A-Maze-ing Yorkie         Maze Challenge Discount
A-Maze-ing Yorkie       "Wall of Fame"






/images/GiGi Bio.png


Durrer's Ch. Gold Dusts Imagine Me's, "AKC Awards Record"
current as of November 26,2008
It's Quite Impressive
Maternal Grand-sire        Maternal Grand-sire
                                                                                                        Ch. Gold Dusts Imagine Me — Pedigree
                                                                                           5 generations — 23 champions out of a possible 31



Sire, Gold Dusts Imagine Me's, "AKC Awards Record"
current as of November 26,2008


XXXTHE AMERI

Report Date: 11/26/2008

 
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Report Date: 11/26/2008

Awards RecordXXX
 CH Gold Dusts Imagine MeXXXX
 
    
Reg Name:
Reg:
Birth Date:
CH Gold Dusts Imagine Me
TR354005/02
12/12/2004
Reg Name:
Breed/Variety:XX
Sex:XX
  
Yorkshire Terrier
Male
 
Competition:Conformation - Awards Processed Through 11/14/2008
 XXXXXXXXXXXXCHNumber of PointsX..18
XXXXXXXXXXXX Number Major WinsXX.3
 XXXXXXXXXXXXNumber Major JudgesX3
 XXXXXXXXXXXXTotal Number JudgesX.7
 
 
Event
Date

Event Name

Judge

Class

Placement

Points
06/25/2005 Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc.
Mrs. George John (Anna)
Wanner
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
   
Mrs. George John (Anna)
Wanner
Winners  Reserve Winner  
07/08/2005
Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut,
Inc.
Mr. Michael J. Dachel  Puppy 6 - 9 Mos 1st  
07/10/2005 Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club Ms. Sandra Goose Allen  Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
09/09/2006 Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter Open  3rd  
09/10/2006 Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Eugene Blake Open  2nd  
10/13/2006 Greater Shelby Kennel Club Mrs. Helen Lee James Open  4th  
10/14/2006 Tupelo Kennel Club Ms. Elizabeth Muthard Open 3rd  
10/15/2006 Greater Shelby Kennel Club Mrs. Gloria Geringer Open 4th  
10/20/2006 Albany Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo Open 1st  
    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo Winners Winners  
    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
Best of
Breed/Variety 
Best of Opposite Sex 3
10/21/2006  Albany Kennel Club, Inc. Timothy Finney Open 2nd  
10/22/2006 Troy Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. David J. Kirkland Open 2nd  
10/28/2006 Saline County Kennel Club of Arkansas Mr. Fred C. Bassett Open 3rd  
10/29/2006 Saline County Kennel Club of Arkansas Dr. Robert J. Berndt Open 1st  
    Dr. Robert J. Berndt Winners Winners  
    Dr. Robert J. Berndt
Best of
Breed/Variety    
Best of Winners 2
    Dr. Robert J. Berndt
Best of
Breed/Variety    
Best of Breed or Variety
 
11/04/2006 
Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut,
Inc.
Ms. Betty Regina Leininger Open 1st  
    Ms. Betty Regina Leininger Winners Winners  
    Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
Best of
Breed/Variety    
Best of Winners 2
    Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
Best of
Breed/Variety    
Best of Breed or Variety
 
11/09/2006  Cheshire Kennel Club, Inc. Margaret A. Reed Open 2nd  
    Margaret A. Reed Winners Reserve Winner  
11/10/2006   Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson Open 1st  
    Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson Winners Winners  
    Mrs. M. Rosalie Anderson
Best of
Breed/Variety 
Best of Opposite Sex  
11/11/2006  Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Timothy Catterson Open 1st  
    Mr. Timothy Catterson Winners Winners  
    Mr. Timothy Catterson
Best of
Breed/Variety 
Best of Winners 4
11/12/2006 Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner Open 1st  
    Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner Winners Winners  
    Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
Best of
Breed/Variety 
Best of Winners 2
11/18/2006 Susque-Nango Kennel Club, Inc Ms. Sandy I. Wheat Open 1st  
    Ms. Sandy I. Wheat Winners Winners  
    Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
Best of
Breed/Variety 
Best of Winners 1
11/19/2006 Chenango Valley Kennel Club Mr. Richard V. Miller Open 1st  
    Mr. Richard V. Miller Winners Winners  
11/24/2006 Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Carl C. Yochum Open 1st  
    Mr. Carl C. Yochum Winners Winners  
    Mr. Carl C. Yochum
Best of
Breed/Variety 
Best of Winners 4

 XXXXXXXXXXXXxxx Total Points:
18 
  
 XXXXTotal Number of Awards:42


 
2008 American Kennel Club
2008 All rights reserved. No material may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission from The American Kennel Club, Inc. The AKC has made every effort to insure the accuracy of its information. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied. In no event shall American Kennel Club be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or any indirect damages even if AKC has been informed of the possibility thereof.



Please Buy Only From
 Reputable Breeders 

Teacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&Toy
 
 
Teacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&ToyYorkiesTeacup&Toy